Broadcast Schedule


Sunday, April 24, 2022

6:42 PM ET Hour

  • 6:48 PM ET: Rev. John I. Jenkins, C.S.C. — President, University of Notre Dame
  • 6:55 PM ET: Elliott Thomazin ’23 — Magician
  • 7:00 PM ET: Notre Dame Glee Club — Performance
  • 7:06 PM ET: Ann Firth ’81, ‘84 JD — VP, Chief of Staff to the President
  • 7:13 PM ET: FIGHTING IRISH FORTY PRELIMS — Women
  • 7:20 PM ET: Colin Gutzmer ’22 — Football walk-on, nominated for Valedictorian
  • 7:25 PM ET: Joe Slovinec ’80 story — Classmates arranged his interment at Notre Dame
  • 7:31 PM ET: Rev. Bob Simon ’96 MA — Master LEGO builder
  • 7:35 PM ET: Conal Fagan ’21 — Former Notre Dame Leprechaun
  • 7:39 PM ET: Notre Dame Folk Choir — Performance
  • 7:43 PM ET: James Onwualu ‘17 — Notre Dame / NFL / Investment Banking
  • 7:49 PM ET: Azareen Van der Vliet Oloomi — PEN/Faulkner Award winner

8:00 PM ET Hour

  • 8:05 PM ET: Paula Ortiz ’20 J.D. & Kevin Murphy ’14 J.D. — Exoneration Project
  • 8:11 PM ET: FIGHTING IRISH FORTY PRELIMS — Men
  • 8:17 PM ET: Jim Conklin & Jessica Brookshire, ’01 MSA — Recycling food from Notre Dame
  • 8:22 PM ET: Chloë Agnew & Joseph Oparamanuike — Performance
  • 8:27 PM ET: Rev. Greg Haake, C.S.C., Ph.D. & Jack Konrad ’24 — Sorin’s untranslated letters
  • 8:33 PM ET: Team Agar — A Notre Dame family story
  • 8:41 PM ET: Brady Quinn ’07 — All-time great QB, now with Fox Sports
  • 8:48 PM ET: Jack Zagrocki ’24 & Mike Oblich ’24 — Car crash rescue story

9:00 PM ET Hour

  • 9:05 PM ET: Kaylin Hsieh ’24 — NCAA National Champion & Olympian, Fencing
  • 9:11 PM ET: Check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 9:14 PM ET: John Michael Bertrand — All-ACC & Team Captain, Baseball
  • 9:20 PM ET: Kasey Choma ’23 & Keelin Schlageter ’24 — All American, All-ACC respectively
  • 9:25 PM ET: Garbanzo’s “Hummus” Competition — Student team competition
  • 9:31 PM ET: Notre Dame’s new Swimming & Diving Head Coach
  • 9:38 PM ET: Avery Rasmussen’s story — 13-year-old Notre Dame fan with cancer
  • 9:44 PM ET: Notre Dame & St. Mary’s Irish Dance Team — Performance
  • 9:48 PM ET: Mario Morris — Deputy Athletics Director, CFO

10:00 PM ET Hour

  • 10:05 PM ET: Roy Stillwell & Tom O’Sullivan — Grad student and professor, inventors
  • 10:10 PM ET: Amber Selking ’10 — Performance psychologist, author
  • 10:17 PM ET: Voices of Faith — Performance
  • 10:22 PM ET: Maryna Chuma ’22 — President, Ukrainian Society of Notre Dame
  • 10:27 PM ET: LIP SYNC BATTLE PRELIMS — Three teams competing
  • 10:34 PM ET: Ben Somerville ’25 — Fought to save Grand Cayman’s reefs
  • 10:41 PM ET: Neila Gross ’22 — Acquired computers and internet for Ghana students
  • 10:47 PM ET: Patrick Lee ’23 & Sofie Stitt ’24 — Student body president & vice president

11:00 PM ET Hour

  • 11:05 PM ET: Caroline Tonozzi ’99 — Veterinarian for Alaska’s Iditarod
  • 11:11 PM ET: Maryann Saba ’22 — Organized a tin whistle group at Notre Dame
  • 11:16 PM ET: Check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 11:21 PM ET: Ilija Tadic ’24 — Montenegro’s flag bearer at Paralympic Games
  • 11:26 PM ET: LIP SYNC BATTLE PRELIMS — Three teams competing
  • 11:33 PM ET: Cameron Rodzik ’24 & Rebecca Jones — BeeND club at Notre Dame
  • 11:40 PM ET: Interhall Football Champs — Dunne Hall & St. Edward’s Hall / Cavanaugh Hall
  • 11:46 PM ET: The Undertones — Performance

Monday, April 25, 2022

10:00 AM ET Hour

  • 10:05 AM ET: Robert Jones, Jr & Amanda Walsh — Notre Dame Law’s Galilee program
  • 10:10 AM ET: Heine Borel & The Infinite Subcovers — Performance
  • 10:15 AM ET: Dolly Duffy ‘84 — AVP, Executive Director Alumni Association
  • 10:21 AM ET: Shannon Kowalski, ’22 MNA — Civil Dialogues Program
  • 10:26 AM ET: Check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 10:30 AM ET: Trish Culligan — Matthew H. McCloskey Dean of the College of Engineering
  • 10:37 AM ET: Stephanie Jackson ’18 EMBA — USA Hockey
  • 10:43 AM ET: Nick Dermer ’24 — Brother’s Keepers at Keough Hall
  • 10:48 AM ET: Khalid Kareem ’20 — Defensive End, Cincinnati Bengals

11:00 AM ET Hour

  • 11:05 AM ET: Angelina Soriano Nuncio, ’21 MGA — U.N. human rights treaty
  • 11:10 AM ET: Geoff York ’90 — Polar Bears International
  • 11:15 AM ET: Jake Shapiro ’22 & Katherine Fink ’22 — Notre Dame Rocketry Team
  • 11:19 AM ET: Kaitlin Wowak — Supply management’s impact on inflation in America
  • 11:24 AM ET: Joel Curran — Vice President for Public Affairs & Communications
  • 11:31 AM ET: Dan Ventrelle ’98 — President, Las Vegas Raiders
  • 11:38 AM ET: Notre Dame Club of Brazil
  • 11:42 AM ET: Chloë Agnew — Singer / songwriter / member of Celtic Woman, performance
  • 11:47 AM ET: Anna Romandash ’22 MGA — Ukrainian student at Notre Dame

12:00 PM ET Hour

  • 12:05 PM ET: Tom Harkins ’08 & Chris Howk — NASA’s James Webb Telescope
  • 12:10 PM ET: Marcus Freeman — Dick Corbett Head Football Coach
  • 12:18 PM ET: PEMCO — Performance
  • 12:22 PM ET: Notre Dame Club of Indianapolis
  • 12:26 PM ET: Notre Dame Pom Squad — Performance
  • 12:30 PM ET: Ron Metoyer — Food desert app
  • 12:35 PM ET: Santiago Schnell — William K. Warren Foundation Dean College of Science
  • 12:42 PM ET: Check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 12:44 PM ET: Patricia Champion & Daniele de Almeida Miranda — Research on Great Lakes
  • 12:49 PM ET: Sr. Annie Killian — 75th Anniversary of Medieval Studies at Notre Dame

1:00 PM ET Hour

  • 1:05 PM ET: Stefanos Polyzoides — Francis & Kathleen Rooney Dean School of Architecture
  • 1:09 PM ET: Daryl L. Peterson — Managing Director, Engineering Innovation Hub
  • 1:16 PM ET: Rev. John DeRiso, C.S.C. & Rev. Mr. Gabriel Griggs, C.S.C. — Holy Cross vocations
  • 1:22 PM ET: Men’s Basketball Student Managers — Won a National Championship!
  • 1:27 PM ET: Anthony Reo ’22 & Kieran Cantwell ’23 — NDTV, student run television channel
  • 1:32 PM ET: Chloë Agnew — Singer / songwriter / member of Celtic Woman, performance
  • 1:37 PM ET: Michael Carroll Scholarship at Notre Dame
  • 1:42 PM ET: Joseph Oparamanuike — Grad student, performance
  • 1:46 PM ET: Josh Adams ‘20 — Running Back, New Orleans Saints
  • 1:53 PM ET: Mike Tirico — NBC’s lead host of Notre Dame Football and the Olympics

6:42 PM ET Hour

  • 6:47 PM ET: Shannon Cullinan ’93 — Executive Vice President, University of Notre Dame
  • 6:54 PM ET: Doug Marsh ’81 — VP, Univ. Architect, Our Lady of the Lakes World Peace Plaza
  • 6:58 PM ET: Sr. Mary Lynch, S.S.J. & Rick Mazzei ’78 — Residence Hall Rectors
  • 7:03 PM ET: Notre Dame Chorale — Performance
  • 7:08 PM ET: Micki Kidder ’19 MBA — VP University Enterprises & Events, Ireland 2023 game
  • 7:13 PM ET: Charles Lancelot ’62 — Participant in the 2022 Holy Half marathon
  • 7:17 PM ET: Forever Gold — Performance
  • 7:21 PM ET: Cindy Parseghian ’77 & Samantha Bern — Nieman-Pick disease Type C story
  • 7:27 PM ET: Check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 7:30 PM ET: Aysha Gibson ’22 — History of Louisiana’s penitentiary system
  • 7:35 PM ET: Rocket Ismail ’94 — College Football Hall of Fame member
  • 7:43 PM ET: Steve Cott — Notre Dame fan’s semi truck tractor design
  • 7:47 PM ET: Margie Pfeil ’87, ’97 MA, ’00 & Timothy Long — Motels For Now

8:00 PM ET Hour

  • 8:05 PM ET: Griffin Laszlo ’24 — 2 million TikTok followers, “The Ski Man”
  • 8:09 PM ET: Gulzeyin Khalibaeva ’21 MGA — Left Russia to attend Notre Dame
  • 8:13 PM ET: Notre Dame Children’s Choir — Performance
  • 8:18 PM ET: Ryan Ford ’23 — Morrissey Hall’s Fantasy Football League
  • 8:22 PM ET: Liturgical Choir — Performance
  • 8:27 PM ET: Bryant Young ’94 & Kristin Young ’94 — Pro Football Hall of Fame induction 2022
  • 8:35 PM ET: Jerome Bettis ’22 — Pro Football Hall of Fame member
  • 8:44 PM ET: Godiya Simon ’22 — Saving her country’s language
  • 8:48 PM ET: Xavier Navarro Aquino — Author, debut novel, Velorio

9:00 PM ET Hour

  • 9:05 PM ET: Abby Sweet ’21 — All American, Softball
  • 9:10 PM ET: FIGHTING IRISH FORTY — Women’s final from Notre Dame Stadium
  • 9:14 PM ET: Mike Brey — Glenn & Stacey Murphy Head Men’s Basketball Coach
  • 9:22 PM ET: FIGHTING IRISH FORTY — Men’s final from Notre Dame Stadium
  • 9:26 PM ET: Niele Ivey ’00 — Karen & Kevin Keyes Head Women’s Basketball Coach
  • 9:34 PM ET: Rohr’s “The Bus” Sandwich Contest — Student teams competing
  • 9:41 PM ET: Korbin Albert ’25 — All ACC as a freshman, Women’s Soccer
  • 9:49 PM ET: Paddy Burns ’24 — ACC Champion from Northern Ireland, Men’s Soccer

10:00 PM ET Hour

  • 10:05 PM ET: Salima Rockwell — Head Coach, Notre Dame Volleyball
  • 10:13 PM ET: LEGO build of Main Building check-in w/ Fr. Bob Simon ’96 MA
  • 10:15 PM ET: Max Manyak ’23 — Student-athlete who developed an app for cancer patients
  • 10:19 PM ET: Garth Brooks — One of the greatest singer / songwriters of all-time
  • 10:28 PM ET: The ECHOES — Performance
  • 10:33 PM ET: Jaimie Greene & Austin Graber — Business on the Frontlines, grad students
  • 10:38 PM ET: LIP SYNC FINALS — Student team competition
  • 10:43 PM ET: Ross D’Entremont — Notre Dame Law’s Lardy Award recipient
  • 10:48 PM ET: C.J. Dunne ’19 & Charlie Hallett ’19 — Passing of Kevin Clancy ’19

11:00 PM ET Hour

  • 11:05 PM ET: Stephen Johns ’14 — Former NHL player, rollerbladed across America
  • 11:11 PM ET: Chloë Agnew — Singer / songwriter / member of Celtic Woman, performance
  • 11:16 PM ET: Joe Theismann ’71 — NFL MVP QB, Super Bowl Champion
  • 11:25 PM ET: Final check-in on LEGO build of Notre Dame’s iconic Main Building
  • 11:27 PM ET: Drue Tranquill ’18 — Linebacker, Los Angeles Chargers
  • 11:32 PM ET: Jackie Young — Olympic gold medalist / WNBA star
  • 11:37 PM ET: Mark Baldwin ’06 — Only Notre Dame alum to earn PGA TOUR card
  • 11:42 PM ET: Lou Nanni ’84 — VP for University Relations
  • 11:49 PM ET: Ian Book '20 — Notre Dame's all-time winningest QB / New Orleans Saints
  • 11:53 PM ET: Pat Connaughton '15 — NBA World Champion, Milwaukee Bucks
  • MIDNIGHT ET: FINAL NOTRE DAME DAY NUMBERS
  • 12:05 AM ET: Notre Dame Trumpets in God Quad